?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

"Baby, I feel so bad when we argue. That's why, from now on I want you to agree with everything I say and do everything I tell you to do without giving me any lip."

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
ygolonac
Feb. 4th, 2006 12:57 am (UTC)
I think we can all agree on that.
createdestiny
Feb. 4th, 2006 12:59 am (UTC)
Aren't you late for your poker game?
thedeepgreensea
Feb. 4th, 2006 01:00 am (UTC)
damn right!
createdestiny
Feb. 4th, 2006 01:08 am (UTC)
Pfffffftt! I should have known you'd say as much!
thedeepgreensea
Feb. 4th, 2006 01:46 am (UTC)
whatever...get in the kitchen and find that man some beer!
metalgypsy
Feb. 4th, 2006 03:05 am (UTC)
you guys are too much! want to go to upper park and troll around the fields on Sunday or something like that?
createdestiny
Feb. 4th, 2006 03:16 am (UTC)
Yeah, sounds great! Glad you're feeling better.
robin_andersen
Feb. 4th, 2006 03:55 am (UTC)
quote
*wow* is he the guy they put the "love, honor and obey" in the marriage vows for?
what a peach;) Sounds like somebody I used to be married to....
createdestiny
Feb. 4th, 2006 04:37 am (UTC)
Re: quote
Nah. He's just a joker.
thejuicyone
Feb. 4th, 2006 05:27 pm (UTC)
HA HA HAHAHA what a guy!
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )